Coop Frozen Island

DATE: 06/02/2021
TIME (GMT): 19:00
ERA: WW2
MAP(S): Suusari Winter
TYPE: COOP
GAME: Arma 3
EVENT: Official
AUTHOR(S): Aris and Lord for Brothers in Arms
SLOTS: 74 / 82

MEDICAL LEVEL: Advanced
MEDICS SETTINGS: Advanced
PREVENT INSTANT DEATH: No
LIVES: 3
DAMAGE RESISTANCE: 2
RESPAWN WAY: Respawn On Team
ENEMY DIFFICULTY: Hard
DOWNLOAD MODPACK: click for details
RATING:

December 1943 The German army launches a major offensive to cut off Russian forces from the mainland and seize a large submarine base that is blocked by ice.
 
Our Objective is to attack and capture the submarine base in Suurkyla.
 But first we must Capture Hill 111 which oversees and controls the whole area.
 
The weather is bad and our attack will take place at night.
You can join our event at least two hours before the starting time. Please consider filling Squads before taking a slot in an empty group. Please, don't forget to rate the event after it finishes!

German Wehrmacht

Kompanie HQ

Hauptmann Captain
Foxy
Kompanie Doctor
Gloza
Kompanie Engineer
dziad12
Kompanie Engineer
Szopix
Kompanie Antiair Operator
I. Jones

1.Zug.Zugtrupp (1st Platoon HQ)

Oberleutnant Zug Leader (Lieutenant Platoon Leader)
Gemon
Zug Medic (Platoon Medic)
W.Jarvis
Zug Scout (Platoon Scout)
Strale
Zug EOD Specialist (Platoon EOD)
Zivkovic

1.Zug.Alpha Gruppe

Unteroffizier Gruppe Leader (Sergeant Group Leader)
Yotza
Obergefreiter (Corporal) Team Leader
DywersantDave
Medic
MrCubica
Machine Gunner
Danny
Machine Gunner Assistant
Panzerschreck
Aris
Grenadier
Lord
Submachine Gunner
Bolt
Sniper
J.Skinner
Rifleman
Rifleman
Sonic
Rifleman G43
Djojo

1.Zug.Beta Gruppe

Unteroffizier Gruppe Leader (Sergeant Group Leader)
Porridge
Obergefreiter (Corporal) Team Leader
TheWool
Medic
Luis
Machine Gunner
NewDawn
Machine Gunner Assistant
KostasGamer
Panzerschreck
JaneSRBRUS
Grenadier
Submachine Gunner
Sniper
Wolfmother
Rifleman
Jox
Rifleman
Przemson
Rifleman G43
Coa

2.Zug.Zugtrupp(2nd Platoon HQ)

Oberleutnant Zug Leader (Lieutenant Platoon Leader)
Igor
Zug Medic (Platoon Medic)
NiceFlesh
Zug Scout (Platoon Scout)
Zug EOD Specialist (Platoon EOD)
Foxtrot

2.Zug.Gama Gruppe

Unteroffizier Gruppe Leader (Sergeant Group Leader)
Pedrovsky
Obergefreiter (Corporal) Team Leader
Farrapo
Medic
Nikic
Machine Gunner
Marlo
Machine Gunner Assistant
Panzerschreck
Joe
Grenadier
Kossovatz
Submachine Gunner
Dupon
Sniper
Mo
Rifleman
RedDwarfGamer
Rifleman
Nuzi
Rifleman G43

2.Zug.Delta Gruppe

Unteroffizier Gruppe Leader (Sergeant Group Leader)
Nikola
Obergefreiter (Corporal) Team Leader
Somi
Medic
MasonM
Machine Gunner
Welshy
Machine Gunner Assistant
Mabldi
Panzerschreck
Raph Reaper
Grenadier
arctic
Submachine Gunner
IvAn
Sniper
Hardy
Rifleman
Bovan
Rifleman
niceguyphil
Rifleman G43
Bifixd

Panther One (Panzer V Panther)

Tank Commander
GameKnighted
Tank Gunner
Filip1510
Tank Driver
Duszek

Tiger One (Panzer VI Tiger)

Tank Commander
louis
Tank Gunner
Bluesamurai
Tank Driver
Imbalance

German Luftwaffe

JG Eagle (FW-190f8)

Pilot One
Loading
Pilot Two
Alex
Pilot Three

Soviet Red Army

Special Weapons Squad

Team Leader
Seedorf
Medic
Topic
Machine Gunner
Jamie
Rifleman Bazooka
Goran
Saboteur
UniPlay
Saboteur
Zeey

Armor Team (T-34-85)

Tank Commander
Irishman563
Tank Gunner
Cucumba
Tank Driver
Lazar

Soviet Air Force

Guards Squadron (P-39)

Squadron Commander
Michael
Pilot Two
A.Cooper
Pilot Three
To be able to JOIN event or WRITE a review, you should register/login by using your STEAM account