Coop Back to Business

DATE: 09/01/2022
TIME (GMT): 19:00
ERA: Modern
MAP(S): Nogova
TYPE: COOP
GAME: Arma 3
EVENT: Official
AUTHOR(S): Aris for Brothers in Arms
SLOTS: 103 / 108

MEDICAL LEVEL: Advanced
MEDICS SETTINGS: Advanced
PREVENT INSTANT DEATH: Yes
LIVES: 3
DAMAGE RESISTANCE: 4
RESPAWN WAY: Respawn On Team Script
ENEMY DIFFICULTY: Hard
DOWNLOAD MODPACK: click for details
RATING:

 

January 2023. The Russians have occupied an island in the Baltic. The NATO Fleet is preparing to recapture it.
In order to be able to approach, however, the array of state-of-the-art supersonic Anti-Ship Brahmos missiles that exist in the area must be destroyed.

This can not be done by air as the island's air defense is strong.
This mission will be undertaken by the special forces of the German army(Bundeswehr Kommando Spezialkrafte), which have to take real action for 80 years.

More specifically, the Amphibious Operations Company will attempt under the cover of night to enter the island with the special type of silent boats of special operations.
In the air, unseen, will fly 3 helfire missile-armed UCAV MQ-9 Reaper.

EVENT GALLERY

You can join our event at least two hours before the starting time. Please consider filling Squads before taking a slot in an empty group. Please, don't forget to rate the event after it finishes!

Bundeswehr Kommando Spezialkrafte

Amphibius Operations Company HQ

Captain Company Commander
Seedorf
Company JTAC
Archer
Company Doctor
Szarik
UAV AL-6 Operator(Laws of War DLC)
UAV AL-6 Operator(Laws of War DLC)
Yoshug

EOD Squad

Sergeant EOD Specialist
Szopix
EOD Specialist
Stevke
EOD Specialist
Vimper2
EOD Specialist
dziad12

1st Platoon HQ

Lieutenant Platoon Commander
W.Jarvis
Platoon Medic
NiceFlesh
Platoon Scout
Scorpion
UCAV Ground ED-1D Operator(Contact DLC)
UniPlay

Alpha Squad

Sereant Squad Leader
Miletic
Corporal Team Leader
Kalu
Paramedic
Vlad
Machinegunner MG-63
Bohun
Autorifleman MG-36
Bogi
Ammo Bearer
AT Specialist Javelin
Psion
AT Carl Gustav
cobe
Grenadier
Gio
AA Specialist
Murdock
LAT Panzerfaust
Amar
Rifleman
Orbit

Bravo Squad

Sereant Squad Leader
JaneSRBRUS
Corporal Team Leader
RasaDeDam
Paramedic
Sclembi
Machinegunner MG-63
Steel
Autorifleman MG-36
hardcase28
Ammo Bearer
niceguyphil
AT Specialist Javelin
Mile
AT Carl Gustav
kokos
Grenadier
A.Fletcher
AA Specialist
cone
LAT Panzerfaust
Denis12898
Rifleman
hyperactive

2nd Platoon HQ

Lieutenant Platoon Commander
Lord
Platoon Medic
Hardy
Platoon Scout
Timotemat
UCAV Ground ED-1D Operator(Contact DLC)
Hall

Gama Squad

Sereant Squad Leader
TheWool
Corporal Team Leader
Bovan
Paramedic
DywersantDave
Machinegunner MG-63
GameKnighted
Autorifleman MG-36
Dzoki
Ammo Bearer
Litinum
AT Specialist Javelin
AT Carl Gustav
IvAn
Grenadier
Duszek
AA Specialist
DZIKson01
LAT Panzerfaust
Mikker
Rifleman
Lipe

Delta Squad

Sereant Squad Leader
Koba
Corporal Team Leader
Ghostbadi
Paramedic
Shredder
Machinegunner MG-63
Skywalker501
Autorifleman MG-36
Doe
Ammo Bearer
Yuzo
AT Specialist Javelin
Rio
AT Carl Gustav
Martin
Grenadier
Pedrovsky
AA Specialist
Wolfmother
LAT Panzerfaust
Rifleman
Blackshadow

Sniper Team

Corporal Sniper Leader
Arin
Sniper
Luke_1902
Sniper
Sniper
Istan

Boat One (MK-V Silent)

Lieutenant Commander
Filip1510
Driver
KostasGamer
Gunner
Tayra

Boat Two (MK-V Silent)

Boat Commander
Lazar
Driver
arank
Gunner
Aleksa

Boat Three (MK-V Silent)

Boat Commander
Imbalance
Driver
Bluesamurai
Gunner
Aris

Boat Four (MK-V Silent)

Boat Commander
Pandchos
Driver
Albert
Gunner
Martis

Logistic Team

Corporal Team Leader
Bifixd
Engineer
Enzoo
Engineer
Kowalski
Engineer
Kaczomen
Engineer
Mabldi

USAF 42nd Attack Squadron MQ-9 Reaper

Blue Squad (MQ-9 Reaper)

Commander
Alex
UCAV Operator One
Mo
UCAV Operator Two
Irishman563

Russia Spetsnaz

Pravda Squad

Sergeant Squad Leader
Danny
Corporal Team Leader
Morh
Medic
Marlo
Machine Gunner
Sandro
Autorifleman
Bojke
AA Specialist
Dupon
AT Specialist
Farrapo
Rifleman AT
Gemon
EOD Specialist
Jordel
Grenadier
Mauser
Sniper
Krnja
Rifleman
Sonic

UCAV Team (Vabhon)

UCAV Operator Leader
Loading
UCAV Operator
I. Jones
UCAV Operator
Cucumba

US Delta Force

Recon Team

Corporal Team Leader
Varoll
Corpsman
Igor
Operator
Zero
Grenadier
Johnny
To be able to JOIN event or WRITE a review, you should register/login by using your STEAM account